OPENING HOURS

AS AN ESSENTIAL BUSINESS, BOYS & BODEN WILL CONTINUE TO BE FULLY OPEN DURING THE FORTHCOMING LOCKDOWN

FOR OPENING TIMES - SCROLL TO HOMEPAGE FOOTER

We have strict social distancing measures in place at all branches for the protection of staff and customers. We are strictly controlling customer levels.

WE ACCEPT CASH & CARD PAYMENTS

Blades

1-50 of 68

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. Demolition Bi-Metal-Reciprocating Saw Blades  noimage
  2. Nail Embedded Reciprocating Blades  IRW10504146
  3. Reciprocating Blade  IRW10504140
  4. Metal Cutting Reciprocating Blades  IRW10504152
  5. Metal & Wood Cutting Reciprocating Blades  IRW10504141
  6. Metal & Wood Cutting Reciprocating Blades  IRW10504157
  7. Masonry Reciprocating Blades  IRW10507846
  8. Wood & Nail Reciprocating Blades  DEWDT2300LQZ
  9. HCS Wood Cutting Recip Saw Blades  DEWDT2352QZ
  10. FlexVolt XR Wood With Nails Reciprocating Blades  DEWDT99554QZ
  11. FlexVolt XR Metal Reciprocating Blades  DEWDT99552QZ
  12. Bi-Metal Wood Cutting Reciprocating Blades  DEWDT2349QZ
  13. Bi-Metal Reciprocating Blade for Cordless Saws  DEWDT2346QZ
  14. Bi-Metal Metal Cutting Reciprocating Blade  DEWDT2384QZ
  15. Bi-Metal General Purpose Reciprocating Blade  DEWDT2345QZ
  16. 2X Life General Purpose Reciprocating Blades  DEWDT2301LQZ
  17. Nail Embedded Wood Reciprocating Blades  IRW10504158
  18. Wood & Plastic Reciprocating Blades  IRW10505814
  19. T118 Traditional Metal Jigsaw Blades  MIL2254063
  20. Jigsaw Blades Clean and Splinter Free Wood  MIL2254061
  21. Wood Cutting Bi Metal Jigsaw Blades  LEN20314
  22. Bi-Metal Jigsaw Blades  KWB621120
  23. Bi-Metal Jigsaw Blades  KWB620120
  24. Carbon Steel Wood Jigsaw Blades  IRW10504410
  25. Carbon Steel Jigsaw Blades  FAIJBT101DP
  26. XPC Wood Jigsaw Blades  DEWDT2211QZ
  27. HCS Wood Jigsaw Blades  DEWDT2164QZ
  28. HCS Progressor Tooth Jigsaw Blades  DEWDT2059QZ
  29. EXTREME T Shank Metal Cutting Blades  DEWDT2150QZ
  30. Reciprocating Saw Blade For Heavy Wall Steel Pipe  RID71926
  31. Wood With Nails Reciprocating Blades  MIL48005036
  32. Metal Reciprocating Blades  MIL48005187
  33. Wood & Plastics Fast Cutting Reciprocating Blades  IRW10505812
  34. Weldtec Cordless Circular Saw Blade  IRW1897390
  35. Weldtec Circular Saw Blade  IRW1897349
  36. FlexVolt XR Table Saw Blade  DEWDT99566QZ
  37. FlexVolt XR Mitre Saw Blade  DEWDT99575QZ
  38. FlexVolt XR Circular Saw Blade  DEWDT99563QZ
  39. Extreme PCD Fibre Cement Saw Blade  DEWDT1474QZ
  40. Extreme Framing Circular Saw Blade  DEWDT10300QZ
  41. Cordless Mitre Saw Blade  DEWDT1668QZ
  42. Cordless Extreme Framing Circular Saw Blade  DEWDT10624QZ
  43. Cordless Construction Circular Saw Blade  DEWDT1947QZ
  44. Construction Circular Saw Blade  DEWDT1959QZ
  45. Tungsten Carbide Tipped/HM Blade  B-DX13005
    POA
    Supplier - Black & Decker - Blades
    Learn More
  46. TCT Circular Saw Blade  B-DX13105
    POA
    Supplier - Black & Decker - Blades
    Learn More
  47. Super Flexback Bandsaw Blades  STR56121410V
  48. Compact Bandsaw Blades  MIL48390519
    POA
    Supplier - Milwaukee - Blades
    Learn More
  49. Bandsaw Blades  B-DX44000
    POA
    Supplier - Black & Decker - Blades
    Learn More
  50. Alligator Saw Blade  DEWDT2963QZ

1-50 of 68

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

Opening Times

7.30am - 5.30pm MONDAY to THURSDAY

7.30am - 5pm FRIDAY

7.30am - 4pm SATURDAY (except Shrewsbury 8am - 4pm)

10am - 4pm SUNDAY

Our History

Learn about the Boys & Boden legacy, from saw mill to venerable builders' merchant.

history banner

Boysa and boden staff photo 1945
Contact Us